Emma Jane Smith

Alternate Names
Emma Jane Dibble (Married Name)
Birth Date
1876 April 4
Death Date
1951 January 16
Gender
Female

Born in Paragonah, Iron, Utah Territory, United States

1876 April 4
Mother
Martha Eliza Bennett
Father
Silas Sanford Smith

Baptized by Silas S Smith

1884 April 7 (Age 8)

Married Edwin Cleveland Dibble

1900 June 15 (Age 24)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1903 January 3 (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Layton, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index 1850-1930

Served With
Edwin Cleveland Dibble

Arrived in Field

1903 January 15 (Age 26)

Released

1905 May 2 (Age 29)

Death

1951 January 16 (Age 74)
Media
Emma Jane Smith (1876 - 1951) Profile

Sources