Emma Manila Larson

Alternate Names
Emma Manila Weed (Married Name)
Emma Manilla (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 September 16
Death Date
1974 May 8
Gender
Female

Born in Vernon, Tooele, Utah

1898 September 16
Mother
Maria Catherina Larsdotter
Father
Lars Johan Larson

Baptized by Laurence C Larson

1907 June 27 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1919 July–1920 November (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Vernon, Tooele, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jas E Talmage

departed from home

1919 July 9 (Age 20)

Death

1974 May 8 (Age 75)
Media
Emma Manila Larson (1898 - 1974) Profile

Sources