Emma Meers (1840 - 1926) Profile

Emma Meers

Alternate Names
Emma Meers (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 September 9 (Born)
Death Date
On 1926 May 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration, church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves that the Mears family traveled to Utah in 1863.

Surname is "Roberts" on the 1870 California census and on her gravestone.  She married Oliver Edward Roberts.

Read More
Media
Emma Meers (1840 - 1926) Profile
Emma Meers (1840 - 1926) Profile

Sources