Emma Esther Purcell (1883-1909) Profile

Emma Esther Purcell

Alternate Names
Emma Kahalemanu (Married Name)
Emma Esther Halemanu (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1883 June 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1909 December 21 (Buried)
Gender
Female

This may be the same daughter of William Purcell who traveled to Utah in April 1896 to reside with Joseph A Rasband's family. The mission records list that girl's name as Flossie.

Read More
Media
Emma Esther Purcell (1883-1909) Profile
Emma Esther Purcell (1883-1909) Profile
James Irons Kirby in Samoan Islands with missionaries, Circa 1902
James Irons Kirby in Samoan Islands with missionaries, Circa 1902

Sources