Enoch Frederiksen Amussen

Alternate Names
Enock Fredrickson Ammussen
Birth Date
1874 June 5
Death Date
1938 July 1
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1874 June 5
Mother
Anna Christina Frederiksen
Father
Carl C Amussen

Served in Southern States Mission

1895 August–1896 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Served in Southern States Mission

1895 August–1896 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Death

1938 July 1 (Age 64)

Baptized

No dates given.

Sources