Ephraim Hyrum Andersen

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1895 April 15
Death Date
1981 June 12
Gender
Male

Alt name: Anderson

Read More

Born in Huntington, Emery, Utah Territory, United States

1895 April 15
Mother
Eliza Marie Hansen
Father
Jens Andersen

Baptized by Elias H Cox

1903 May 2 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1923 March–1925 April (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widower
Priesthood Quorum
81st
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Huntington, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Mission Photo
Central States mission 1923-25
Barney, Arkansas Conference 4 November 1923

departed from home

1923 March 21 (Age 27)

Death

1981 June 12 (Age 86)
Media
Ephraim Hyrum Andersen (1895 - 1981) Profile
Mission Photo
Central States mission 1923-25
Barney, Arkansas Conference 4 November 1923

Sources