Ercell Elizabeth Hendry

Alternate Names
Peggy (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1916 September 17
Death Date
1995 August 18
Gender
Female

Unknown if married.

Read More

Born in Newton, Cache, Utah

1916 September 17
Mother
Margary Boyack Evans
Father
William John Hendry

Baptized by Gustav A Johnson

1925 June 6 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1940 March 7–September 5 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
McGill Nevada
Set Apart By
Sylvester Q Cannon

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1995 August 18 (Age 78)
Media
Ercell Elizabeth Hendry (1916 - 1995) Profile

Sources