<br />

Eric Johan Pehrsson

Alternate Names
Erick Johan Pehrson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1834 September 21
Death Date
1916 October 19
Gender
Male

Born in Ljungstorp, Qvistbro, Örebro, Sweden

1834 September 21
Mother
Catharina Jonsdotter
Father
Pehr Andersson

Baptized

1855 September 2 (Age 20)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1869 April–1870 August (Age 34) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
E T Benson

Arrived at Home

1870 September 10 (Age 35)

Death

1916 October 19 (Age 82)
Media
Eric Johan Pehrsson (1834 - 1916) Profile

Sources