Eric Ferdinand Branting (1836 - 1889) Profile

Eric Ferdinand Branting

Alternate Names
Eric Ferdinand Branting (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1836 July 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1889 December 19 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Deseret News passenger list claims that he traveled with his family. On the ship manifest for Monarch of the Sea, he is listed with widow Christin (66) and Charlotte (32).

Read More
Media
Eric Ferdinand Branting (1836 - 1889) Profile
Eric Ferdinand Branting (1836 - 1889) Profile
Erick F Branting (1836 - 1889) Profile
Erick F Branting (1836 - 1889) Profile