Erick Olofsson Bylund

Alternate Names
Erick Olofsson Byland (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1840 January 10
Death Date
1895 December 23
Gender
Male

Alt birth place: Aho, Yejrland Len, Sweden Alt mother first: Anguss, Agneta Alt mother last: Olsdotter FamilySearch: KWN5-P6L Alt death: 22 Dec, 1895

Read More

Born in Byn, Ås, Jämtland, Sweden

1840 January 10
Mother
Agneta Olofdotter
Father
Olof Ersson

Baptized by L P Patterson

1862 June 8 (Age 22)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1879 September–1881 July (Age 39) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Santaquin, Utah, Utah
Set Apart By
E Snow
Additional Notes

Married Jakobine Hagen on 25 Jan, 1869 in Salt Lake City, Utah.

arrived in field

1879 September 26 (Age 39)

Death

1895 December 23 (Age 55)
Media
Erick Olofsson Bylund (1840 - 1895) Profile

Sources