Erick Wilhelm Larson

Alternate Names
Erick William (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 April 3
Death Date
1930 August 4
Gender
Male

Born in Varmem, Varmlund, Sweden

1861 April 3
Mother
Anna Erickson
Father
Lars Jonson

Baptized by Joseph Anderson

1884 January 16 (Age 22)

Served in Swedish Mission

1913 September–1915 November (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
53rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Served in Swedish Mission

1925 April–1927 August (Age 64) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1925 April 24 (Age 64)

Death in Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States

1930 August 4 (Age 69)
Media
Erick William Larson (1861 - 1930) Profile