Erma Louise Adams

Alternate Names
Erma Louise Brimhall (Married Name)
Birth Date
1913 February 26
Death Date
1981 September 24
Gender
Female

Born in Manard, Camas, Idaho

1913 February 26
Mother
Hazel J Nielson
Father
Lewis Alma Adams

Baptized by Ambrose Call

1923 July 28 (Age 10)

Served in East Central States Mission

1938 December–1939 September (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Wendell, Blaine, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

Departed from Home

1938 December 8 (Age 25)

Married Keith Harold Brimhall

1940 October 7 (Age 27)

Death

1981 September 24 (Age 68)
Media
Erma Louise Adams (1913 - 1981) Profile

Sources