Estella Day

Alternate Names
Estella Andersen (Married Name)
Stella (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1893 October 3
Death Date
1952 February 4
Gender
Female

Born in Richmond, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1893 October 3
Mother
Emma Miralda Comish
Father
Hoyt Henry Day

Baptized by Oran J Merrill

1901 July 6 (Age 7)

Served in Western States Mission

1923 February–1924 November (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Preston, Franklin, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1923 February 14 (Age 29)

Married George Leslie Andersen

1926 March 24 (Age 32)

Death

1952 February 4 (Age 58)
Media
Estella Day (1893 - 1952) Profile

Sources