Esther Adelia Jensen

Alternate Names
Esther Adelia Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1887 June 3
Death Date
1963 August 16
Gender
Female

Born in Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah Territory

1887 June 3
Mother
Ulrika C Christensen
Father
Ole Jensen

Baptized by Ole Jensen

1895 June 3 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1916 January 25 (Age 28) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Raymond, Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
Chas H Hart

departed from home

1916 January 26 (Age 28)

Death

1963 August 16 (Age 76)
Media
Esther Adelia Jensen (1887 - 1963) Profile

Sources