Esther Myers

Alternate Names
Esther Farr (Married Name)
Esther Underwood (Married Name)
Ester (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1854 March 12
Death Date
1935 July 1
Gender
Female

Born in Burnley, Lancashire, England

1854 March 12
Mother
Isabella Bramley
Father
Thomas Myers

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1885–1887 (Age 30) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

 

Served With

Death

1935 July 1 (Age 81)

Baptized

2009 February 13
Media
Esther Myers (1854 - 1935) Profile

Sources