Esther Pearl Frodsham

Alternate Names
Esther Pearl Keith , Esther Pearl Bland
Birth Date
1892 June 14
Death Date
1962 January 15
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

She married Willard Keith on 10 June 1912.

Read More

Born in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah Territory, United States

1892 June 14
Mother
Avasta Adelia Rudd
Father
Joseph Seymour Frodsham

Baptized by Bishop Harper

1900 June 1 (Age 7)

Married Willard Augustus Keith

1912 June 10 (Age 19)

Served in Samoan Mission

1916–1920 (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman

Departed from home

1916 November 2 (Age 24)

Death

1962 January 15 (Age 69)
Media
Esther Pearl Frodsham (1892 - 1962) Profile
Willard and Pearl Keith Samoan Mission circa 1918

Sources