Esther Powell

Alternate Names
Esther Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 November 4
Death Date
1967 February 26
Gender
Female

Born in Coalville, Summit, Utah

1914 November 4
Mother
Olive Mary Cox
Father
Parley Powell

Baptized by Parley Powell

1923 April 11 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1935 March 6 (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

departed from home

1935 March 7 (Age 20)

Married Wilbert C Anderson

1937 September 1 (Age 22)

Death

1967 February 26 (Age 52)
Media
Esther Powell (1914 - 1967) Profile

Sources