Esther Millard

Alternate Names
Esther Millard (Preferred Name)
Esther Atwood (Married Name)
Esther Young (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1824 August 23 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

She was a widow.

She sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Thornton, but the ship manifest lists her as a widow.

Read More