Ethel Parkinson

Alternate Names
Ethel Braithwaite (Married Name)
Birth Date
1898 September 21
Death Date
1983 March 16
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Coalville, Summit, Utah

1898 September 21
Mother
Sarah Elizabeth Pyrah
Father
James Parkinson

Baptized by Z W Jacobs

1907 July 7 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1926 March–1928 April (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Magrath, Canada
Set Apart By
Chas H Hart

Married Joseph Deloyd Braithwaite

1928 December 24 (Age 30)

Death

1983 March 16 (Age 84)
Media
Ethel Parkinson (1898 - 1983) Profile

Sources