Eunice Anderson

Alternate Names
Eunice Anderson (Birth Name)
Eunice Anderson Garbe (Married Name)
Birth Date
1904 March 13
Death Date
1986 August 5
Gender
Female

Born in Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1904 March 13
Mother
Clara Maria Munk
Father
Lewis Robert Anderson

Baptized

1912 March 19 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1930 February 6 (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single

Death in Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1986 August 5 (Age 82)
Media
Eunice Anderson (1904 - 1986) Profile

Sources