Eunice Naomi Crosby

Alternate Names
Eunice Naomi Bliss (Married Name)
Birth Date
1890 July 10
Death Date
1982 October 28
Gender
Female

Baptism Date per Family Search.

Read More

Born in Panguitch, Garfield, Utah Territory

1890 July 10
Mother
Hannah Adelia Bunker
Father
Samuel Obed Crosby

Baptized

1898 August 8 (Age 8)

Married Edwin Samuel Bliss

1916 October 11 (Age 26)

departed from home

1919 July 9 (Age 28)

Arrived in Field

1919 July 23 (Age 29)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1919 October–1920 March (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Elias Wesley Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Released

1920 February 25 (Age 29)

Death

1982 October 28 (Age 92)

Sources