Euphemia Izatt Adamson (1847 - 1922) Profile

Euphemia Izatt Adamson

Alternate Names
Euphemia Izatt Adamson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1847 August 9 (Born)
Death Date
On 1922 December 4 (Died)
Gender
Female

Euphemia arrived in New York on 5 July 1866 via the ship American Congress. Overland company records indicate she purchased only one adult food rations. Ship records confirm that she was traveling alone.

Her surname is "Watson" on the death certificate and Find A Grave website.

Read More
Media
Euphemia Izatt Adamson (1847 - 1922) Profile
Euphemia Izatt Adamson (1847 - 1922) Profile

Sources