Euphemia Mitchell (1833 - 1931) Profile

Euphemia Mitchell

Alternate Names
Euphemia Bain (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1833 November 14 (Born)
Death Date
On 1931 May 2 (Died)
Gender
Female

She came with the Margery Smith family (widow M. Bain Smith and daughters).

Euphemia sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Thornton, and the ship manifest lists her as a "spinster."

Read More
Media
Euphemia Mitchell (1833 - 1931) Profile
Euphemia Mitchell (1833 - 1931) Profile