Eva Anderson

Alternate Names
Eva Noyes (Married Name)
Birth Date
1889 May 11
Death Date
1984 September 8
Gender
Female

Born in Springville, Utah, Utah Territory

1889 May 11
Mother
Olive Lowry
Father
George E Anderson

Baptized by John S Boyer Jr

1897 (Age 7)

Married Lyman Wells Noyes

1910 January 1 (Age 20)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1910 June–1912 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards
Additional Notes

Served with spouse: Lyman Wells Noyes

Death

1984 September 8 (Age 95)
Media
Eva Anderson Noyes (1889 - 1984) Profile