Eva Arbon

Alternate Names
Eva Sandberg (Married Name)
Birth Date
1896 May 19
Death Date
1984 April 2
Gender
Female

Born in Stone, Oneida, Idaho Territory

1896 May 19
Mother
Margaret Cottam
Father
William Philip Arbon Sr.

Baptized by Peter M Folkman

1904 January 5 (Age 7)

Served in California Mission

1921 June–1923 October (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham H Roberts
Additional Notes

Long Beach was her first area (Calimis 13:7).

Served in California Mission

1921 June–1923 October (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham H Roberts

Departed from home

1921 June 29 (Age 25)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1984 April 2 (Age 87)
Media
Eva Arbon (1896 - 1984) Profile

Sources