Evva Emily Osborn

Alternate Names
Evva Emily Moyle (Married Name)
Evva Emily Voorhees (Married Name)
Eva (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1897 March 9
Death Date
1980 July 11
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1897 March 9
Mother
Emily Jane Hart
Father
John Wesley Osborn

Baptized by John T Thorup

1905 March 29 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1920 April–1922 April (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jas E Talmage

departed from home

1920 April 28 (Age 23)

Death

1980 July 11 (Age 83)
Media
Eva Emily Osborn (1897 - 1980) Profile

Sources