Eva Floy Winn

Alternate Names
Eva Floy Black (Married Name)
Birth Date
1901 December 6
Death Date
1993 June 10
Gender
Female

Baptism Date per Family Search.

Read More

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah

1901 December 6
Mother
Andrea Jensen
Father
Robert Winn

Baptized by Parley P Christison

1909 December 30 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1923 May–1925 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

departed from home

1923 May 19 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1923 May 30 (Age 21)

Released

1925 May 14 (Age 23)

Married Dennis Wells Black

1932 September 16 (Age 30)

Death

1993 June 10 (Age 91)

Sources