Eva Merretta Howard

Alternate Names
Eva Merretta Petersen (Married Name)
Eve Merretta (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1910 April 23
Death Date
1981 May 31
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Union, Salt Lake, Utah

1910 April 23
Mother
Martha Elizabeth Brady
Father
Lockhart Anderson Howard

Baptized by G O Weaver

1920 January 11 (Age 9)

Served in Canadian Mission

1930 April–1931 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards

departed from home

1930 April 17 (Age 19)

Married Leonard Milton Petersen Sr.

1932 April 11 (Age 21)

Death

1981 May 31 (Age 71)
Media
Eva Merretta Howard (1910 - 1981) Profile

Sources