Elva Madonna Richardson

Alternate Names
Elva Madonna Blau (Married Name)
Eva Modonna (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1896 February 24
Death Date
1971 September 15
Gender
Female

Born in Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua Mex, Mexico

1896 February 24
Mother
Amy Teresa Leavitt
Father
Sullivan C Richardson

Baptized by Andrew Anderson

1904 April (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1918 June–1920 June (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Eden, Graham, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1918 June 12 (Age 22)

Married Frederick Blau

1922 June 22 (Age 26)

Death

1971 September 15 (Age 75)
Media
Eva Modonna Richardson (1896 - 1971) Profile
Central States Mission - April 27, 1920
Mission Photo

Sources