Eva Ruth Titcomb

Alternate Names
Eva Ruth Bawden (Married Name)
Eva Ruth Park (Married Name)
Eve R T Bowden (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1868 July 29
Death Date
1921 May 28
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1868 July 29
Mother
Lily Susan Walpole
Father
John Titcomb

Baptized by Jans Hansen

1877 December 1 (Age 9)

Married Joseph Gordon Park

1896 December 16 (Age 28)

Served in British Mission

1899 October 13 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Mill Creek, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos W McMurrin

Death

1921 May 28 (Age 52)

Sources