Eva Webb

Alternate Names
Eva Allen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 September 6
Death Date
2004 June 2
Gender
Female

Born in Tucson, Pima, Arizona, United States

1915 September 6
Mother
Vangie Mae Winn
Father
Albert Dorus Webb

Baptized by M C Phelps

1923 November 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1936 January–1937 July (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith

departed from home

1936 January 23 (Age 20)

Married Russell Hoops Allen

1938 June 4 (Age 22)

Death

2004 June 2 (Age 88)
Media
Eva Webb (1915 - 2004) Profile

Sources