Evaline Silver Dunn

Alternate Names
Evaline Silver Snow (Married Name)
Evalyn Silvia (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1893 October 9
Death Date
1982 April 30
Gender
Female

Born in College Ward, Cache, Utah Territory

1893 October 9
Mother
Martha Jane Welch
Father
Charles Oscar Dunn

Baptized by Wm A Seamons

1901 December 3 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1919 September–1921 May (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1919 September 17 (Age 25)

Married Byron Snow

1921 November 11 (Age 28)

Death

1982 April 30 (Age 88)
Media
Evaline Silver Dunn (1893 - 1982) Profile
Western States Mission ca 1920-1922

Sources