Evelyn Ballif

Alternate Names
Evelyn Woodruff (Married Name)
Birth Date
1901 April 2
Death Date
1995 January 16
Gender
Female

Born in Logan, Cache, Utah

1901 April 2
Mother
Zelnora Eliza Ballif
Father
Serge Frederick Ballif

Baptized

1909 November 9 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1920 October 19 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1920 October 20 (Age 19)

Married Wilford Owen Woodruff

1923 June 20 (Age 22)

Death

1995 January 16 (Age 93)
Media
Evelyn Ballif (1901-1995) Profile

Sources