Evelyn Calista Branch

Alternate Names
Evelyn Calista Snow (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 May 11
Death Date
2004 August 5
Gender
Female

Born in Wellington, Carbon, Utah

1916 May 11
Mother
Sylvia Shimmin
Father
Ray Branch

Baptized by William H Coward

1924 May 11 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1938 June–1940 March (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Price, Carbon, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Albert E Bowen

Departed from Home

1938 June 9 (Age 22)

Married Arnold Montie Snow

1940 October 26 (Age 24)

Death

2004 August 5 (Age 88)
Media
Evelyn Calista Branch (1916 - 2004) Profile

Sources