Evelyn Eliza Clark

Alternate Names
Evelyn Eliza McConkie (Married Name)
Evelyn Eliza Ashby (Married Name)
Evelyn Eliza Roberts (Married Name)
Eva (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 October 8
Death Date
1982 September 28
Gender
Female

Born in Blackwood, Wise, Virginia

1898 October 8
Mother
Ardelia Thacker
Father
William Lloyd Clark

Baptized by A Theodore Johnson

1909 April 3 (Age 10)

Served in Central States Mission

1919 September–1921 September (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Uintah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

departed from home

1919 September 3 (Age 20)

Death

1982 September 28 (Age 83)
Media
Evelyn Eliza Clark (1898 - 1982) Profile

Sources