Evelyn Madsen

Alternate Names
Evelyn Sorensen (Birth Name)
Eva M. (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1872 April 12
Death Date
1942 November 15
Gender
Female

Born in Manti, Sanpete, Utah Territory

1872 April 12
Mother
Hannah Anderson Madsen
Father
Jorgan Madsen

Baptized by Hans Jensen

1881 June 2 (Age 9)

Married Chreston William Sorensen

1891 June 24 (Age 19)

Served in California Mission

1917 November–1918 April (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant

departed from home

1917 November 21 (Age 45)

Arrived in Field

1917 November 22 (Age 45)

Death

1942 November 15 (Age 70)
Media
Evelyn Madsen (1872 - 1942) Profile

Sources