Even Torgersen

Alternate Names
Evan Turyersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1819 August 4
Death Date
1884 August 4
Gender
Male

Born in Bergan, Buskerud, Norway

1819 August 4
Mother
Gunhild Andersdatter
Father
Torger Evensen

Baptized by Y Darius

1855 February 17 (Age 35)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1873 May–1875 September (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
W Woodruff

Death

1884 August 4 (Age 65)
Media
Even Torgersen (1819 - 1884) Profile

Sources