Ezekiel Lee Blodgett

Alternate Names
E L Bladgett (Alternate Name)
E L Blodget (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1848 July 1
Death Date
1929 October 28
Gender
Male

Born in Cartersville, Pottawattamie, Iowa

1848 July 1
Mother
Elizabeth Ann Garnet Reid
Father
Newman Greenleaf Blodgett

Baptized by Franklin Clifford

1856 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1893 November–1894 July (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
38th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
North Ogden, Weber, Utah
Set Apart By
S B Young

Death

1929 October 28 (Age 81)
Media
Ezekiel Lee Blodgett (1848 - 1929) Profile

Sources