Fannie Burnham

Alternate Names
Fanny Mortensen , Francis (Frances) Burnham
Birth Date
1878 June 30
Death Date
1955 August 9
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ramah, New Mexico Territory

1878 June 30
Mother
Matilda Barnett
Father
Luther Clinton Burnham

Baptized by L C Burnham

1887 July 3 (Age 9)

Served in Western States Mission

1906 June–1907 October (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith

Married Arlington Peter Mortensen

1908 April 9 (Age 29)

Death

1955 August 9 (Age 77)
Media
Fannie Burnham (1878 - 1955) Profile

Sources