Fannie Jane Gorringe

Alternate Names
Fannie Jane Smith , Fanney
Birth Date
1891 November 13
Death Date
1960 April 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Marion, Cassia, Idaho Territory

1891 November 13
Mother
Mary Ann Shields
Father
Daniel Lambert Gorringe

Baptized by Joshua A Tolman

1900 August 5 (Age 8)

Departed from Home

1911 November 10 (Age 19)

Served in Central States Mission

1915 November 9 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Marion, Cassia, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith

Married Robert Shields Smith

1937 December 21 (Age 46)

Death

1960 April 5 (Age 68)
Media
Fannie Jane Gorringe (1891 - 1960) Profile

Sources