Fannie Woolley

Alternate Names
Fannie Parkinson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1864 February 2
Death Date
1946 July 29
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1864 February 2
Mother
Mary Ann Olpin
Father
Edwin Dilworth Woolley

Served in Western States Mission

1901 October–1902 December (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Forest Dale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
M F Cowley
Additional Notes

Served as companion to Lucy Grant.

Married George Chandler Parkinson

1902 January 17 (Age 37)

Death

1946 July 29 (Age 82)

Baptized by Edwin D Woolley

No dates given.
Media
Fannie Woolley (1864 - 1946) Profile

Sources