<br />

Fanny Marguerite Monsen

Alternate Names
Fanny Marguerite Hill (Married Name)
Fannie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 August 15
Death Date
1988 December 4
Gender
Female

Born in Mount Pleasant, Sanpete County, Utah, United States

1898 August 15
Mother
Mary Ann Poulsen
Father
James Monsen

Baptized by Azel Peele

1906 August 20 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1917 June–1919 April (Age 18) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Mount Pleasant, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

departed from home

1917 June 7 (Age 18)

Married Robert E Hill

1920 January 7 (Age 21)

Death

1988 December 4 (Age 90)
Media
Fanny Marguerite Monsen (1898 - 1988) Profile
Missionary companions Western States ca 1917-1919

Sources