Fanny Verena Young

Alternate Names
Fanny Verena Harris (Married Name)
Teena (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1906 June 19
Death Date
1992 August 23
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1906 June 19
Mother
Fannie Elizabeth Quibell
Father
Joseph Leman Young

Baptized by Clinton D McDonald

1914 July 3 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 April–1930 December (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Departed from Home

1929 April 4 (Age 22)

Married Melvin Henry Harris

1932 March 24 (Age 25)

Death

1992 August 23 (Age 86)

Sources