<br />

Fawn Robertson Brimhall

Alternate Names
Faun Brimhall McKay
Birth Date
1889 May 16
Death Date
1960 October 6
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah Territory

1889 May 16
Mother
Flora Robertson
Father
George H Brimhall

Baptized by Milton H Hardy

1897 June 5 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1937 July–1940 April (Age 48) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Huntsville, Ogden, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay
Additional Notes

Served with husband, Thomas Evans McKay

Images
Last missionaries arrive from Europe, March 1940

Departed from Home

1937 July 23 (Age 48)

Death

1960 October 6 (Age 71)

Married Thomas Evans McKay

No dates given.
Media
Fawn Robertson Brimhall (1889 - 1960) Profile
Last missionaries arrive from Europe, March 1940

Sources