<br />

Fenneken Steenblik

Alternate Names
Fenneken Smith (Married Name)
Fenneken Kienitz (Married Name)
Fanny (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 October 27
Death Date
1994 April 25
Gender
Female

Born in Velp, Gelderland, Holland

1898 October 27
Mother
Janna Tempelman
Father
Frederik Steenblik

Baptized by Ed Mc Lelland

1906 November 3 (Age 8)

Married Willard Smith

1919 June 25 (Age 20)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 May–1931 May (Age 30) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 May–1931 May (Age 30) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1929 May 18 (Age 30)

Death

1994 April 25 (Age 95)
Media
Fenneken aka Fanny Steenblik (1898 - 1994) Profile

Sources