Fern Thorne

Alternate Names
Fern Bigelow (Married Name)
Birth Date
1904 April 30
Death Date
1983 March 31
Gender
Female

Born in Lindon, Utah, Utah

1904 April 30
Mother
Mary Eva Keetch
Father
David Benjamin Thorne

Baptized by Franklin N Millett

1912 May 4 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1928 June–1930 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Departed from home

1928 June 9 (Age 24)

Married John Alton Bigelow

1930 October 15 (Age 26)

Death

1983 March 31 (Age 78)
Media
Fern Thorne (1904 - 1983) Profile

Sources