Flora Maria Kingsley (1827 - 1880) Profile

Flora Maria Kingsley

Alternate Names
Flora Maria Boren (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 May 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1880 May 5 (Died)
Gender
Female

She was the wife of Coleman Boren.  A secondary source states that Flora was traveling with a 3-year old son.

The inscription on her gravestone shows her name as "Flora Broadhead."

Read More
Media
Flora Maria Kingsley (1827 - 1880) Profile
Flora Maria Kingsley (1827 - 1880) Profile

Sources