Florence Dalton

Alternate Names
Florence Andreasen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1905 June 22
Death Date
1968 May 26
Gender
Female

Born in Roy, Weber, Utah

1905 June 22
Mother
Mary Elizabeth Jones
Father
William H Dalton

Baptized by Andrew Child

1913 July 6 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1928 June–1930 April (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Roy, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

Departed from home

1928 June 9 (Age 22)

Married Juel LeRoy Andreasen

1931 June 20 (Age 25)

Death

1968 May 26 (Age 62)
Media
Florence Dalton (1905 - 1968) Profile

Sources