Florence Irene Jones

Alternate Names
Florence Barker (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1908 August 13
Death Date
2005 August 31
Gender
Female

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah

1908 August 13
Mother
Martha Jamimah Jones
Father
Chas E Jones

Baptized by Jno G Jones

1916 August 20 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1937 June–1938 August (Age 28) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Images
Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1937 June 10 (Age 28)

Death

2005 August 31 (Age 97)
Media
Florence Irene Jones (1908 - 2005) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources