Florence Jones Anderson

Alternate Names
Florence Jones Anderson Cowley
Birth Date
1912 May 24
Death Date
1997 October 21
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Otto, Big Horn, Wyoming

1912 May 24
Mother
Lettie Dalley Jones
Father
Maurice William Anderson

Baptised by John C Winters

1920 August 7 (Age 8)

departed from home

1934 January 10 (Age 21)

Served in East Central States Mission

1934 January–1935 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Death

1997 October 21 (Age 85)
Media
Florence Jones Anderson (1912 - 1997) Profile

Sources